PRIVACY POLICY
PHONYLOOPS
2023
terms-imgterms-img
This Privacy Policy governs the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information when you visit our website at [www.phonyloops.com] (the "Site"). By accessing or using the Site, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, and if you have any questions, feel free to contact us.
(1) COLLECTION AND USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may collect and store personal information that you choose to voluntarily provide to us when you contact us or interact with our Site. This may include your name, residential or business address, email address, telephone number, and other personal information that you choose to provide ("Personal Information"). We collect this information to communicate with you, respond to your inquiries, provide you with information about our services, and improve our website and services. We may also use your Personal Information to send you newsletters, industry updates, or other communications that may be of interest to you.
(2) AUTOMATIC DATA COLLECTION

We automatically collect certain non-personal information to help us understand how our users use the Site ("Usage Data"). This may include the type of web browser you use, your operating system, your Internet Service Provider, your IP address, the pages you view, and the time and duration of your visits to the Site. We use this anonymous usage information to analyze and enhance the services we offer.

We may use cookies (small text files placed on your computer) and web beacons (electronic files placed on a website) to collect Usage Data. Most web browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you disable cookies, some features of the Site may not function properly.

(3) THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

We may use third-party solutions, such as Google Analytics, to conduct web analytics. Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how users use our website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Site (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google may use this information to evaluate your use of the Site, compile reports on website activity, and provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. You may opt out of Google Analytics by visiting https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl+en=GB.

We may also work with third-party advertising companies to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you. These companies may place or recognize cookies on your computer to track your online activities and tailor advertisements to your interests. Our Privacy Policy does not cover any use of information that a third-party ad serving company may collect from you.

(4) INFORMATION SHARING
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes without your consent. However, we may share your Personal Information with third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or providing services to you. These service providers are contractually obligated to use your Personal Information only for the purposes for which it is disclosed and to implement appropriate security measures to protect your information.
(5) DATA SECURITY
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, and we use standard security procedures and practices to protect your information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.
(6) CHILDREN'S PRIVACY
We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you believe we have collected such information, please contact us.
(7) OPTIONS REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION
You can opt-out of receiving communications from us or third parties. Contact us if you have questions or wish to exercise your rights.
(8) COMPLIANCE WITH TURKISH PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW (KVKK)
This Privacy Policy is compliant with the Turkish Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK).
(9) CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Phonyloops may, in its sole discretion, change this Privacy Policy from time to time. All changes will be effective when posted on the Site. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates or changes. By continuing to use the Site after such changes are posted, you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

Last updated: 10.06.2024

(9) CONTACT US
If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@phonyloops.com
REQUEST A PROPOSAL
Fill in the form & We’ll be in touch shortly
*Required Fields
FULL NAME *
E-MAIL *
COMPANY
HOW DID YOU HEAR ABOUT US? *
TYPE OF PROJECT *
Website
Branding
Mobile App
Social Media
Email Marketing
Digital Product - Other
SEO
Marketing - Other
PROJECT DETAILS *
Sign me up for Phonyloops' newsletter for the latest updates.